Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Casa Grande Half Marathon & 5K
Coolidge, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Half Marathon
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 79
80 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Half Overall Males
1st
6498
Michael Symmes
01:27:52
6:42/mile
35
M
1
2nd
6275
Michael Jacobsen
01:37:02
7:24/mile
46
M
2
3rd
6273
Matt Herrington
01:40:06
7:38/mile
41
M
3
4th
6280
Scott Leland
01:41:49
7:46/mile
50
M
4
5th
6494
Robert McIntyre
01:43:33
7:54/mile
53
M
5
6th
6249
Greg Boeh
01:46:48
8:09/mile
64
M
6
7th
6255
Gary Cramp
01:49:20
8:20/mile
56
M
7
8th
6497
David Tovar
01:49:53
8:23/mile
55
M
8
9th
6277
Richard Kutzner
01:50:36
8:26/mile
74
M
9
10th
6244
Corey Abril
01:50:45
8:27/mile
47
M
10
Half Male 30 - 34
1st
6455
Jesus Alvarado
02:05:24
9:34/mile
30
M
19
Half Male 35 - 39
1st
6498
Michael Symmes
01:27:52
6:42/mile
35
M
1
2nd
6461
Fernando Grijalva
01:54:42
8:45/mile
36
M
16
3rd
6462
Cesar Nemer
02:08:43
9:49/mile
35
M
22
4th
6451
Alan Simmons
02:13:36
10:11/mile
37
M
24
5th
6456
Rey Bracamonte
02:15:40
10:21/mile
39
M
27
Half Male 40 - 44
1st
6273
Matt Herrington
01:40:06
7:38/mile
41
M
3
2nd
6251
Travis Bradford
01:52:30
8:35/mile
41
M
12
3rd
6278
Kurt Laufer
01:55:12
8:47/mile
42
M
17
4th
6448
Jared Powell
02:07:15
9:42/mile
40
M
20
5th
6460
Marcos Espinoza
02:27:12
11:14/mile
43
M
30
Half Male 45 - 49
1st
6275
Michael Jacobsen
01:37:02
7:24/mile
46
M
2
2nd
6244
Corey Abril
01:50:45
8:27/mile
47
M
10
3rd
6458
Manny Ceniceros
01:52:56
8:37/mile
48
M
14
4th
6446
Shannon Mccormick
02:04:32
9:30/mile
45
M
18
5th
6269
Colin Gray
02:07:19
9:43/mile
46
M
21
Half Male 50 - 54
1st
6280
Scott Leland
01:41:49
7:46/mile
50
M
4
2nd
6494
Robert McIntyre
01:43:33
7:54/mile
53
M
5
3rd
6457
Scotty Bradley
02:13:44
10:12/mile
54
M
25
Half Male 55 - 59
1st
6255
Gary Cramp
01:49:20
8:20/mile
56
M
7
2nd
6497
David Tovar
01:49:53
8:23/mile
55
M
8
3rd
6270
Cole Harvey
01:54:30
8:44/mile
56
M
15
4th
6252
Kevin Buron
02:19:11
10:37/mile
57
M
28
Half Male 60 - 64
1st
6249
Greg Boeh
01:46:48
8:09/mile
64
M
6
2nd
6271
James Helton
01:52:04
8:33/mile
60
M
11
3rd
6276
Richard Jones
02:15:30
10:20/mile
63
M
26
4th
6264
Patrick Fox
03:47:17
17:20/mile
62
M
32
Half Male 65 - 69
1st
6263
Bob Flynn
01:52:38
8:35/mile
66
M
13
Half Male 70 - 74
1st
6277
Richard Kutzner
01:50:36
8:26/mile
74
M
9
2nd
6447
Marty Michelson
02:38:27
12:05/mile
71
M
31
Half Male 75 - 79
1st
6266
Richard Friedrichsen
02:19:28
10:38/mile
75
M
29