Casa Grande Half Marathon & 5K

Coolidge, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Half Overall Females

 
1st
 6443
April Lund
01:23:22
 6:21/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 6350
Michelle Li
01:29:27
 6:49/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 6246
Casey Beechum
01:42:15
 7:48/mile
 33
 F
 3
 

Half Overall Males

 
1st
 6498
Michael Symmes
01:27:52
 6:42/mile
 35
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 6275
Michael Jacobsen
01:37:02
 7:24/mile
 46
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 6273
Matt Herrington
01:40:06
 7:38/mile
 41
 M
 3
 

Half Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 6495
Taylor Lopez
02:10:18
 9:56/mile
 18
 F
 10
 

Half Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 6250
Jamie Bott
02:00:08
 9:10/mile
 25
 F
 6
 

Half Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 6246
Casey Beechum
01:42:15
 7:48/mile
 33
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 6452
Carla Marie Simon
03:05:05
 14:07/mile
 30
 F
 19
 

Half Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 6455
Jesus Alvarado
02:05:24
 9:34/mile
 30
 M
 19
 

Half Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 6443
April Lund
01:23:22
 6:21/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 6350
Michelle Li
01:29:27
 6:49/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 6453
Chantal Stenen
01:54:42
 8:45/mile
 35
 F
 5
 

Half Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 6498
Michael Symmes
01:27:52
 6:42/mile
 35
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 6461
Fernando Grijalva
01:54:42
 8:45/mile
 36
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 6462
Cesar Nemer
02:08:43
 9:49/mile
 35
 M
 22
 

Half Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 6248
Josephine Black
02:18:48
 10:35/mile
 44
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 6274
Amy Hitsman
02:41:59
 12:21/mile
 42
 F
 18
 

Half Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 6273
Matt Herrington
01:40:06
 7:38/mile
 41
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 6251
Travis Bradford
01:52:30
 8:35/mile
 41
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 6278
Kurt Laufer
01:55:12
 8:47/mile
 42
 M
 17
 

Half Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 6253
Kim Cannon
01:54:26
 8:44/mile
 47
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 6496
Jennifer Lopez
02:10:18
 9:56/mile
 46
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 6279
Heather Lehnig
02:13:43
 10:12/mile
 48
 F
 12
 

Half Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 6275
Michael Jacobsen
01:37:02
 7:24/mile
 46
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 6244
Corey Abril
01:50:45
 8:27/mile
 47
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 6458
Manny Ceniceros
01:52:56
 8:37/mile
 48
 M
 14
 

Half Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 6268
Shelly Grair
02:14:42
 10:16/mile
 50
 F
 13
 

Half Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 6280
Scott Leland
01:41:49
 7:46/mile
 50
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 6494
Robert McIntyre
01:43:33
 7:54/mile
 53
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 6457
Scotty Bradley
02:13:44
 10:12/mile
 54
 M
 25
 

Half Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 6445
Patricia Mayer
02:14:54
 10:17/mile
 57
 F
 14
 

Half Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 6255
Gary Cramp
01:49:20
 8:20/mile
 56
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 6497
David Tovar
01:49:53
 8:23/mile
 55
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 6270
Cole Harvey
01:54:30
 8:44/mile
 56
 M
 15
 

Half Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 6249
Greg Boeh
01:46:48
 8:09/mile
 64
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 6271
James Helton
01:52:04
 8:33/mile
 60
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 6276
Richard Jones
02:15:30
 10:20/mile
 63
 M
 26
 

Half Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 6267
Karen Gallagher
02:40:28
 12:14/mile
 67
 F
 17
 

Half Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 6263
Bob Flynn
01:52:38
 8:35/mile
 66
 M
 13
 

Half Male 70 - 79

 
1st
 6277
Richard Kutzner
01:50:36
 8:26/mile
 74
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 6266
Richard Friedrichsen
02:19:28
 10:38/mile
 75
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 6447
Marty Michelson
02:38:27
 12:05/mile
 71
 M
 31